Nifra - Coldharbour Day 2020
Follow Coldharbour on Twitch: http://twitch.tv/coldharbour

A sincere thanks to all of you for being part of our annual Coldharbour Day radio marathon for 2020.

---
http://www.coldharbourrecordings.com

NOMADSignal - Coldharbour Day 2020
Follow Coldharbour on Twitch: http://twitch.tv/coldharbour

A sincere thanks to all of you for being part of our annual Coldharbour Day radio marathon for 2020.

 

---
http://www.coldharbourrecordings.com

Dan Thompson - Coldharbour Day 2020
Follow Coldharbour on Twitch: http://twitch.tv/coldharbour

A sincere thanks to all of you for being part of our annual Coldharbour Day radio marathon for 2020.

---
http://www.coldharbourrecordings.com

A sincere thanks to all of you for being part of our annual Coldharbour Day radio marathon for 2020. Continuing the tradition of the celebrations for the 11th straight year, our own Darren McNally presents the latest in his All-Coldharbour series; ranging from the earliest roots to the present day. 

 

Tracklist:

 

01. Arkham Knights - First Light

02. Attention Deficit - What (Gabriel Batz Remix)

03. Prince Quick Mix featuring Chronik - Over the Edge (Andrew Bennett Remix)

04. Fisherman - Love vs. Lust

05. Arnej - They Need Us (Club Edit)

06. Nick Thompson - Once Upon a Time

07. Tritonal featuring Cristina Soto - Spellbound

08. Alex Monakhov - Sunset Breeze

09. David Barnes - Noodler

10. Mike EFEX - Shadow & Flame

11. Yilmaz Altanhan - Eighties

12. Skytech - Moonlit

13. Mike Saint-Jules - Crossing Planets (Basil O'Glue Remix)

14. Robert Burian - Vegas (Gleave Remix)

15. Markus Schulz - Let it Go (Monogato Remix)

16. Tucandeo - Lockdown (Big Room Mix)

17. Mr. Pit - River of Hearts

18. Jam El Mar - Spectral Semblance

19. DIM3NSION - Stampida

20. Walsh & McAuley - Distant Cry

21. Dyor 2 Dyor - Vision (Big Emotion Mix)

22. Saer & Cadence & Monoverse - P.M.E.

23. Solid Stone - Unlimited

24. Markus Schulz - Rain

25. Dave Neven - Darkside

26. M.I.K.E. Push - Modus

27. Rex Mundi vs. Ronski Speed - The Perspective Space (Markus Schulz Mashup)

28. Daxson - Blackcard

29. Elevation presents Elara - Meridian

30. Markus Schulz featuring Khaz - Dark Heart Waiting (Paul Trainer Remix)

 

Nifra b2b Fisherman live at ASOT950.

Markus Schulz live at A State of Trance 950 Mainstage in Utrecht, Netherlands.

Tracklist:

01. Carl Orff – Carmina Burana (O Fortuna) (Markus Schulz Intro Mix)
02. Mark Sixma vs. T99 – Anasthasia
03. Dan Thompson – Spectrum (Markus Schulz Big Room Reconstruction)
04. Markus Schulz pres. Dakota – The Spirit Of The Warrior (Transmission 2017 Theme) (Davey Asprey Remix)
05. KayCee – Escape (Dave Neven Bootleg Remix)
06. Cosmic Gate vs. Markus Schulz & Justine Suissa – The Perception Of Light Years (Markus Schulz Mashup)
07. Markus Schulz – Sunrise Over The Bay (Markus Schulz Festival Mix)
08. Artento Divini vs. CamelPhat, Cristoph & Jem Cooke – Overall Phased Breath (Markus Schulz Mashup)
09. ID – ID
10. Hilight Tribe – Free Tibet (Markus Schulz vs. Arkham Knights Remix)
11. Gareth Emery vs. Hilight Tribe – Free Laserface (Markus Schulz Mashup)
12. Markus Schulz vs. Jam El Mar – The Lotus
13. Rank 1 vs. Grooveloverz, Miss Jane & Swiss – It’s A Fine Day To L.E.D. There Be Light (Markus Schulz Mashup)
14. Markus Schulz & Adina Butar – Indestructible (Markus Schulz Big Room Reconstruction)
15. ID – ID
16. Markus Schulz – Remember This (Mark Sherry Remix)
17. ID – ID
18. Coyu & Bastian Bux vs. Age Of Love vs. Markus Schulz pres. Dakota – The Age Of Desire Walks With Cafe Del Mar (Markus Schulz Mashup)
19. Daxson – Sonder
20. Graham Bell – The Night King (Markus Schulz Big Room Reconstruction)
21. Markus Schulz & Talla 2XLC – Mainhattan
22. Vincent De Moor – Fly Away (KhoMha Remix)
23. Markus Schulz ft. HALIENE – Ave Maria (Markus Schulz Festival Mix)
24. Markus Schulz ft. Delacey – Destiny (Markus Schulz Big Room Reconstruction)
25. 4 Strings – Take Me Away (Into The Night) (Dave Neven Remix)

February 25, 2020

The Harbour (Episode 4)

The Harbour is a new radio presentation, direct from the Coldharbour Recordings studio in Miami; showcasing a monthly overview of recent releases on the label and its Coldharbour Black sibling. With news on upcoming Coldharbour club and festival events, as well as artist features and library flashbacks, it's a compact recap of the Coldharbour tracks currently enjoyed by fans, as well as some you may have missed.

 

Tracklist (Episode 4)

 

01. Daniel Wanrooy - Back For More (Markus Schulz In Search of Sunrise Rework)

02. Markus Schulz & Adina Butar - Indestructible

03. Purple Stories - Breathless

04. Daxson - Sonder

05. Ronski Speed & DJ T.H presents Sun Decade featuring Ben Lost - Downfall

06. Anske - Back in Time

07. Andretta - North Star

08. NomadSignal - Radiotracer

09. Arkham Knights - Medusa

10. Dave Neven - Drifter

11. Daxson - Atomica

12. Arkham Knights - Renegade

13. Dave Neven - ID

 

Subscribe and stay updated for the latest episodes.

January 17, 2020

Anske - EOYC 2019

Anske - EOYC 2019

January 17, 2020

Mike EFEX - EOYC 2019

Mike EFEX - EOYC 2019

Tracklist:

1. Superstrobe - Humanoid (Original Mix)
2. Ferhat Albayrak, Riza Gobelez - Abracadabra (Original Mix)
4. Heerhorst - The Rhythm (Original Mix)
5. Teenage Mutants - Impact (Original Mix)
6. Adoo, Julian Ess - Fading Memories (Original Mix)
7. Cosmic Boys - Dream (Original Mix)
8. Martin Kinrus - Paradox (Original Mix)
9. Tomy DeClerque, Space 92, Morgann - Everything (Original Mix)
10. Highestpoint - Tribal Hole (Original Mix)
11. Mike EFEX - Lights (Original Mix)
12. Deborah De Luca, F-Rontal - Abraxas (Original Mix)
13. Steve Dekay Skender - Neutrino (Extended Mix)

December 9, 2019

The Harbour (Episode 3)

The Harbour is a new radio presentation, direct from the Coldharbour Recordings studio in Miami; showcasing a monthly overview of recent releases on the label and its Coldharbour Black sibling. With news on upcoming Coldharbour club and festival events, as well as artist features and library flashbacks, it's a compact recap of the Coldharbour tracks currently enjoyed by fans, as well as some you may have missed.

 

Tracklist (Episode 3)

 

01. DIM3NSION - Catorce

02. Pobsky - Dawn of Sephiroth

03. Daxson - Culture Shock

04. Markus Schulz & Nikki Flores - We Are the Light (Artento Divini Remix)

05. Claus Backslash - Secret Journey

06. Anske - Back in Time

07. Arkham Knights - Knightvision

08. Artento Divini - Overall Phased

09. Markus Schulz - Sunrise Over the Bay

10. Daxson - Sonder

11. Viper - Titty Twister (Jam El Mar Remix)

12. Nifra & Fisherman - The New Breed (Airwalk Festival 2019 Anthem)

13. Markus Schulz & Lachi - Far (Fisherman Remix)

14. Anske - Mistika

15. Hazem Beltagui - You Before Me

 

Subscribe and stay updated for the latest episodes.

Load more

Play this podcast on Podbean App